LIST
enterprises included in the State Register of Natural Monopoly Enterprises

“Regulations on the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities, registered with the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 2147 dated October 11, 2010, establishes the procedure for the formation and maintenance of the State Register of Natural Monopoly Entities.

As of 01.07.2020, the State Register of Natural Monopoly Enterprises includes 137 economic entities for 11 types of goods (works, services) ”

 

Business entity name Type of services provided in the field of natural monopolies
1 2 3
Республиканский раздел реестра
1 1 JSC “Uztransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
2 2 JSC “Khududgaztaminot” and 14 regional gas supply enterprises that are part of it Natural gas pipeline transportation services
3 3 JSC “Thermal Power Plants”
and 9 enterprises of thermal power plants that are part of it
Heat and electricity production
4 4 JSC “National Electric Networks of Uzbekistan” Electricity transportation service
5 5 JSC “Regional Electric Networks”
and 14 enterprises of regional electric networks that are part of it
Electricity transportation service
6 6 UK “Urgenchtransgaz” Natural gas pipeline transportation services
7 7 JSC “Uzbekgidroenergo” and 13 hydroelectric power plants that are part of it Electricity production
8 8 Makhsusenergogaz JSC Transportation and heat production services
9 9 JSC “Uzbekiston Temir Yullari” Railway infrastructure services
10 10 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Public postal services
11 11 SUE “Tuyamuyun-Nukus mintakalararo suv kuvuridan foydalanish boshkarmasi” Water supply services
Sewerage services
12 12 SUE “Tuyamuyun-Urgench mintakalararo suv kuvuridan foydalanish boshkarmasi” Water supply services
Sewerage services
13 13 SUE “Damkhuja mintakalararo suv kuvurlaridan foydalanish boshkarmasi” Water supply services
14 14 GUP «Tashkent region Chimgan-Chorbog recreational territorial interregional water supply department» Water supply services
Sewerage services
15 15 State Unitary Enterprise “Uzaeronavigatsia” Air navigation services
16 16 JSC “Uzbekneftgaz” “Services of transportation of oil, oil products
and gas (gas condensate) through the pipeline “
Section of the register for the Republic of Karakalpakstan
17 1 JSC “Kommunalyk Yssyklyk Orayy” Transportation and heat production services
18 2 LLC “Takhiatosh Issiklik tarmoklari” Transportation and heat production services
19 3 LLC “Nukus” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
20 4 UP “Kungirot Regional Railway Junction” JSC “Uzbekistan Railways” Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Andijan region
21 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
22 2 LLC “Andijon Suwokawa” Water supply services
Sewerage services
23 3 LLC “Andijon” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
24 4 JSC “Andijon Biokimyo Zavodi” Transportation and heat production services
Registry section for Bukhara region
25 1 LLC “Bukhoro” halkaro airport “ Airport services
 Electricity transportation service
26 2 Unitary enterprise “Bukhoro mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”  Electricity transportation service
27 3 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
28 4 JSC “Bukhoroenergomarkaz” Transportation and heat production services
29 5 SUE “Suvokava”, Bukhara region Water supply services
Sewerage services
30 6 LLC “Bukhoro Oil Kite Ishlash Zavodi” Water supply services
31 7 Gazli department of main gas pipelines of JSC “Uztransgaz” Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Jizzakh region
32 1 SUE “Suvokava” Jizzakh region Water supply services
Sewerage services
33 2 State Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of Jizzakh region Transportation and heat production services
34 3 LLC “Dashtobod Temir Yullari” Railway infrastructure services
35 4 “Mintakalaroro suv kuvurlaridan foydalanish boshkarmasi” of the Jizzakh region Water supply services
Register section for Kashkadarya region
36 1 UE “Karshi mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”  Electricity transportation service
37 2 Regional State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
38 3 Regional State Unitary Enterprise “Suvokava” Water supply services
Sewerage services
39 4 UE “Muborakneftegaz-Suvtaminot” Water supply services
40 5 UE “Tallimarjon Issiklik energija stanatsi” Water supply services
Sewerage services
41 6 LLC “Karshi” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
Раздел реестра по Навоиской  области
42 1 LLC “Navoiy” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
 Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
43 2 ГП «Навоийский горно-металлургический комбинат»  Electricity transportation service
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
 Thermal energy transportation services
Railway infrastructure services
44 3 SUE “Suvokava”, Navoi region  Thermal energy transportation services
Plumbing services
Sewerage services
45 4 “Yangi Zarafshon uy-zhoy communal bulimi”, Zarafshan Water supply services
46 5 “Murunthog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal bulimi”, Zarafshan Plumbing services (транспортировка)
47 6 “Daugiztog kurgoni uy-zhoy communal bulimi”, Zarafshan Plumbing services (транспортировка)
48 7 LLC “Elkimyo-suvtaminot” Plumbing services
49 8 JSC “Navoiyazot” Biochemical sewage treatment (BST)
50 9 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiqlik manbai” Water supply services
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
51 10 JV JSC “Electrokimezavod”  Electricity transportation service
52 11 State Unitary Enterprise “Navoiy Temir Yul Transport”  Rail transportation taking into account the use of railway infrastructure
Registry section for Namangan region
53 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of Namangan region  Thermal energy transportation services
54 2 SUE “Suvokava” Namangan region Water supply services
Sewerage services
55 3 LLC “Namangan” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
 Electricity transportation service
Registry section for Samarkand region
56 1 Samarkand Railway Power Supply Enterprise Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
57 2 JSC “Samarkand burgu asboblari” Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
58 3 LLC “Elholding Ilmiy Ishlab Chikarish Birlashmasi” Services for the supply of electricity to sub-subscribers
59 4 LLC “Samarkand” khalkaro airport “  Electricity transportation service
Airport services
60 5 State Unitary Enterprise “Issiklik Manbai” of Samarkand region Transportation and heat production services
61 6 SUE “Suvokava” of the Samarkand region Water supply services
Sewerage services
Registry section for Syrdarya region
62 1 Yangier Karvon Service LLC  Rail transportation services
63 2 SUE “Suvokava” Syrdarya region Water supply services
Sewerage services
64 3 JSC “Sirdaryo Issiklik Electr Stationsi” Water supply services
65 4 NGO “Gulbulok chashmasi” Water supply services
Registry section for Surkhandarya region
66 1 Unitary Enterprise “Termiz mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”   Electricity transportation services to sub-subscribers
67 2 UE “Issiklik Manbai”  Thermal energy transportation services
68 3 Uzbek-Russian JV “Zharkurgonneftnikaytaishlash” Railway infrastructure services
69 4 DP “Termiz Temir Yul Suv Ta’minoti” Water supply services
70 5 SUE “Suvokava” Surkhandarya region Water supply services
Sewerage services
71 6 LLC “Termiz” halkaro airport “ Airport services
Registry section for Tashkent region
72 1 JSC “Chirchik plant of agricultural machinery”  Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
73 2 JSC “Yangiyul yog-my”  Electricity transportation service (оптовым потребителям)
74 3 JSC “Almalyk Mining and Metallurgical Plant”  Thermal energy transportation services
75 4 PU “Issiklik Manbai” of Tashkent region Transportation and heat production services
76 5 LLC “Olmalik Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
77 6 State Unitary Enterprise “Angren Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services
78 7 PP “Chirchik Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services
79 8 State Enterprise “Communal Khizmat Kursatish”, Angren Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
80 9 JSC “Okhangaron don” Railway infrastructure services
81 10 State Unitary Enterprise “Kibray Issiklik energisi” Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
82 11 JSC “Biokimyo”  Thermal energy transportation services
83 12 JSC “Uzbek Metallurgical Plant” Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
84 13 JSC “Uztemiryulyulovchi” Suburban rail passenger services
85 14 JSC “Okhangaron cement” Railway infrastructure services
86 15 JSC “Lazzat KICHAZH” Railway infrastructure services
87 16 Turkiston Locomotive Service LLC Railway infrastructure services
88 17 SUE “Suvokava”, Tashkent region Water supply services
Sewerage services
89 18 Tovoksoy Suv LLC Water supply services
Sewerage services
90 19 LLC “Musaffo obi hayot” Water supply services
Sewerage services
91 20 JSC “Eyvalek mahsus temir concrete” Water supply services
92 21 Yangi Angren IES JSC Water supply services
93 22 LLC “Uzbekiston” Water supply services
94 23 Small enterprise “Tukberdi” Water supply services
95 24 LLC “Botanica sanatoriums” Water supply services
96 25 JSC “Ammofos-Maxam”  Electricity transportation service
Register section for Fergana region
97 1 UE “Kukon mintakaviy temir yul uzeli” Kukon elektr taminoti masofasi  Electricity transportation service
98 2 Regional PU “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
99 3 Kokand BCP “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
100 4 Kirgulinskoe LLC “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
101 5 Kuva BCP “Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
102 6 LLC “Kukon Issiklik energo” Transportation and heat production services
103 7 SUE “Suvokava” of the Fergana region Water supply services
Sewerage services
103 8 LLC “Fargona” halkaro airport “ Airport services
105 9 NGO “Shohimardonobod suv”  Drinking water supply services
106 10 NGO “Okar Bulog”  Drinking water supply services
107 11 NGO “Obi zam-zam”  Drinking water supply services
108 12 NGO “Chashma-suv”  Drinking water supply services
109 13 NGO “Chumbogish bulogi”  Drinking water supply services
110 14 NGO “Okzhar chashmasi”  Drinking water supply services
111 15 NGO “Shirin Shifo Suv”  Drinking water supply services
112 16 NGO “Hayotbakhsh Suv”  Drinking water supply services
113 17 NGO “Korasokol obi hayoty”  Drinking water supply services
114 18 NGO public association “Ukchi obi-Zilol”  Drinking water supply services
115 19 Public NGO “Chimyon Suv Halol”  Drinking water supply services
116 20 LLC “Shohimardon Ramziddin Service”  Drinking water supply services
117 21 NGO Public Association “Orzu”  Drinking water supply services
Registry section for Khorezm region
118 1 State Unitary Enterprise “Khorazm Issiklik Manbai” Transportation and heat production services
119 2 Khorazm Obi-Hayot LLC  Drinking water supply services
120 3 LLC “Temir yul suvi” Sewerage services
121 4 LLC “Urganch” khalkaro airport “ Airport services
Registry section for the city of Tashkent
122 1 SUE “Toshissikkuvati”  Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
123 2 Tashkent Institute of Railway Engineers  Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
124 3 UE “Tashkent mintakaviy temir yul uzeli”  Electricity transportation service
Sewerage services
Transportation and heat production services
125 4 LLC “Islom Karimov nomidagi” Toshkent “khalkaro airport”  Electricity transportation service
Transportation and heat production services
Water supply services
Sewerage services
Airport services
126 5 JSC “Tashkent Mechanical Plant”  Electricity transportation service
127 6 LLC “Zenith”  Electricity transportation service
Water supply services
Sewerage services
128 7 LLC “Faiz”  Electricity transportation service
129 8 JSC “Toshkentdonmakhsulotlari” Transportation and heat production services
130 9 State Unitary Enterprise “Toshkent Issiklik Markazi” Transportation and heat production services
Railway line services
131 10 JSC “Lift” Rail transportation
132 11 LLC “Uzelektroapparat-Electrosheld” Railway infrastructure services
133 12 LLC “SOUTH-WEST TERMINAL” Railway infrastructure services
134 13 LLC “ATM LOGISTIK” Railway infrastructure services
135 14 SUE “Suvsoz” Water supply services
Sewerage services
136 15 DP “ROSINFORMSERVIS” Sewerage services
137 16 LLC “Toshkent devor panellari zavodi” Railway infrastructure services